Committees

General Co-chairs

Ying Tan, Peking University, China

Russell C. Eberhart, IUPUI, USA

 

Program Committee Chair

Yuhui Shi, Southern University of Science and Technology, China

 

Organizing Committee Chair

Qirong Tang, Tongji University, China

 

Advisory Committee Co-chairs

Gary G. Yen, Oklahoma State University, USA

Qidi Wu, Ministry of Education, China

 

Technical Committee Co-chairs

Haibo He, University of Rhode Island Kingston., USA

Kay Chen Tan, City University of Hong Kong, China

Nikola Kasabov, Aukland University of Technology, New Zealand

Ponnuthurai Nagaratnam Suganthan, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore

Xiaodong Li, RMIT University, Australia

Hideyuki Takagi, Kyushu University, Japan

M.Middendorf, University of Leipzig, Germany

Mengjie Zhang, Victoria University of Wellington, New Zealand

Lei Wang, Tongji University, China

 

Plenary Session Co-chairs         

A.Engelbrecht, University of Pretoria, South Africa

Chaoming Luo, University of Detroit Mercy, USA

 

Invited Session Co-chairs

Maoguo Gong, N.W. Univ. Poly. China

Weian Guo, Tongji University, China

 

Special Session Co-chairs

Ben Niu, Shenzhen University, China

Yinan Guo, China University of Mining and Technology, China

 

Tutorial Co-chairs

Milan Tuba, John Naisbitt University, Serbia

Hongtao Lu,Shanghai Jiaotong University,China

 

Publication Co-chairs

Swagatam Das, Indian Statistical Institute, India

Radu-Emil Precup, Politehnica University of Timisoara, Romania

 

Finance and Registration Co-chairs

Andreas Janecek, University of Vienna, Austria

Suicheng Gu, Google Corporation, USA

 

Publicity Co-chairs

Yew-Soon Ong, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore

Carlos Coello, CINVESTAV-IPN, Mexico

Yaochu Jin,  University of Surrey, UK

 

Local Arrangement Co-chairs

Changhong Fu, Tongji University, China

Lulu Gong, Tongji University, China

 

Sponsors and Co-Sponsors

Tongji University

Peking University

Southern University of Science and Technology

XingHui Hi-Tech Co.

Bulinge.

 

Technical Co-sponsors

IEEE Computational Intelligence Society

IEEE Shanghai Chapter/Beijing Chapter

World Federation of Soft Computing

INNS

IMLS

Springer

De Gruyter Open

 

International Program Committee

First name Last name Organization
Kouzou Abdellah Djelfa university
Peter Andras Keele University
Esther Andrés INTA
Sz Apotecas CUA
Carmelo J. A. Bastos Filho University of Pernambuco
Salim Bouzerdoum University of Wollongong
Xinye Cai NUAA
David Camacho Universidad Autonoma de Madrid
Bin Cao Tsinghua University
Josu Ceberio University of the Basque Country
Kit Yan Chan DEBII
Junfeng Chen Hohai University
Mu-Song Chen Da-Yeh University
Xu Chen Jiangsu University
Yiqiang Chen Institute of Computing Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Walter Chen National Taipei University of Technology
Shi Cheng Shaanxi Normal University
Ran Cheng University of Surrey
Hui Cheng Liverpool John Moores University
Prithviraj Dasgupta University of Nebraska
Kusum Deep Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee
Mingcong Deng Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology
Bei Dong Shaanxi Nomal University
Wei Du East China University of Science and Technology
Andries Engelbrecht University of Pretoria
Zhun Fan Technical University of Denmark
Jianwu Fang Xi'an Institute of Optics and Precision Mechanics of CAS
Wei Fang Jiangnan University
Liang Feng Chongqing University
A.H. Gandomi Stevens Institute of Technology
Kaizhou Gao Liaocheng University
Shangce Gao University of Toyama
Ying Gao Guangzhou University
Liang Gao Huazhong Univ. of Sci. & Tech.
Shenshen Gu Shanghai University
Weian Guo Tongji University 
Ping Guo Beijing Normal University
Ahmed Hafaifa University of Djelfa
Ran He National Laboratory of Pattern Recognition
Xiaohui Hu Indiana University Purdue University Indianapolis
Andreas Janecek University of Vienna
Qiaoyong Jiang Xi'an University of Technology
Changan Jiang Ritsumeikan University
Mingyan Jiang Shandong University
Colin Johnson University of Kent
Arun Khosla Dept ECE ,National Institute of Tech.Jalandhar,Punjab
Pavel Kromer VSB - Technical University, Ostrava
Germano Lambert-Torres PS Solutions
Xiujuan Lei Shaanxi Normal University
Bin Li University of Science and Technology of China
Xiaodong Li RMIT University
Xuelong Li Chinese Academy Of Sciences
Yangyang Li Xidian University
Jing Liang Zhengzhou University
Andrei Lihu Politehnica University of Timisoara
Jialin Liu Queen Mary University of London
Qunfeng Liu Dongguan University of Technology
Ju Liu Shandong University
Hui Lu Beihang University
Wenlian Lu Fudan University
Wenjian Luo University of Science and Technology of China
Jinwen Ma Peking University
Lianbo Ma Northeastern University
Katherine Malan University of South Africa
Chengying Mao Jiangxi University of Finance and Economics
Michalis Mavrovouniotis Nottingham Trent University
Yi Mei Victoria University of Wellington
Bernd Meyer Monash University
Efrén Mezura-Montes University of Veracruz
Martin Middendorf University of Leipzig
Renan Moioli Santos Dumont Institute, Edmond and Lily Safra International Institute of Neuroscience
Daniel Molina Cabrera Universidad de Cádiz
Sanaz Mostaghim Institute IWS
Carsten Mueller University of Economics
Ben Niu Shenzhen university
Linqiang Pan Huazhong University of Science and Technology
Quan-Ke Pan huazhong university of science and technology
Bijaya Ketan Panigrahi IIT Delhi
Mario Pavone University of Catania
Yan Pei The University of Aizu
Thomas Potok ORNL
Mukesh Prasad University of Technology, Sydney
Radu-Emil Precup Politehnica University of Timisoara
Quande Qin Shenzhen University
Kai Qin Swinburne University of Technology
Boyang Qu Zhongyuan University of Technology
Guangchen Ruan Indiana University Bloomington
Helem.Sabina Sanchez Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya
Yuji Sato Hosei University
Zhongzhi Shi Institute of Computing Technology Chinese Academy of Sciences
Joao Soares GECAD
Ponnuthurai Suganthan Nanyang Technological University
Yifei Sun Shaanxi Normal University
Jianyong Sun University of Nottingham
Hideyuki Takagi Kyushu University
Ying Tan Peking University & Kyushu University
Qu Tianshu Peking University
Mario Ventresca Purdue University
Lipo Wang Nanyang Technological University
Zhenzhen Wang Jinling Institute of Technology
Yuping Wang Xidian University
Qi Wang Northwestern Polytechnical University
Rui Wang National University of Defense Technology
Cong Wang Notheasten University
Handing Wang University of Surrey
Hong Wang Shenzhen University
Gaige Wang Jiangsu Normal University
Lei Wang Tongji University
Man Leung Wong Lingnan University
Guohua Wu National University of Defense Technology
Zhou Wu Chongqing University
Shunren Xia Zhejiang University
Ning Xiong Mälardalen University
Benlian Xu Changshu Institute of Technology
Rui Xu Hohai University
Xuesong Yan China University of Geosciences
Zl Yang Shenzhen Institute of Advanced Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Yingjie Yang De Montfort University
Wei-Chang Yeh Department of Industrial Engineering and Engineering Management
Peng-Yeng Yin National Chi Nan University
Guo Yi-Nan China University of Mining and Technology
Qieshi Zhang Waseda University
Xingyi Zhang Anhui University
Zhenya Zhang Anhui Jianzhu University
Jie Zhang Newcastle University
Zili Zhang Deakin University
Junqi Zhang Tongji University
Lifeng Zhang Renmin University of China
Tao Zhang Tianjin University
Jianjun Zhao Kyushu University
Xinchao Zhao Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications
Yujun Zheng Zhejiang University of Technology
Wenming Zheng Southeast University
Zexuan Zhu Shenzhen University
Xingquan Zuo Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications